All units
- Recon
- USA
- APC / armored car
LAV-25
50Points
- Armor
- 3 / 100
- Firepower
- 23 / 100
- Range
- 14 / 100
- Speed
- 19 / 100
- Stealth
- 33 / 100
- Survivability
- 35 / 100
How the scales are calculated
- Armor — average frontal armor, kinetic and HEAT; 100 is the best value among all units in the game.
- Firepower — salvo damage: one burst of every weapon in the default loadout with its strongest ammo; 100 is the maximum in the Recon category.
- Range — longest firing range against ground or air targets; 100 is the maximum in the Recon category.
- Speed — road speed, flight speed for aircraft; 100 is the maximum in the Recon category.
- Stealth — inverse of the visibility factor: the harder the unit is to spot from afar, the higher; 100 is the best value among all units in the game.
- Survivability — hit points; 100 is the maximum in the Recon category.
Data comes from the game files, for the default loadout. A dash means the unit has no such value (no armor or weapons).
Loadouts
- A2 Armor, Optics, Smoke70Upgrade: A2 Armor, Optics, Smokepicked in 81% of deployments · 52,572 times
- A1 armor50Upgrade: A1 armorpicked in 19% of deployments · 12,267 times
On the platform · 14 days
21,568 appearances- Win rate
- 48%
- Pick rate
- 8%
- avg D/R
- 0.04
- Average lifetime
- 03:40
- Survives to the end
- 16%
Lifetime is the median of 61,136 deployments; refunded units are not counted.
Armor
Kinetic/HEATFront30/30
Sides20/20
14Health
Sides20/20
Rear20/20
Top20/20
Armor variants| Package | Front | Sides | Rear | Top | Health |
|---|
| Default | 30/30 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 14 |
|---|
| A2 Armor, Optics, Smoke | 60/60 | 40/40 | 30/30 | 20/20 | 16 |
|---|
Armor points are compared with the round's penetration: kinetic armor stops armor-piercing rounds, HEAT armor stops shaped charges and ATGMs.
Mobility and detection
- On road
- 100 km/h
- Off road
- 50 km/h
- Reverse
- 25 km/h
- On water
- 20 km/h
- Turn rate
- 80 °/s
- Acceleration
- 10
Detection and survivability
- Optics: ground
- 700 m
- Optics: low altitude
- 900 m
- Optics: high altitude
- 1 km
- Stealth
- 1
- Suppression threshold
- 1,000
- Infantry seats
- 6
- Dimensions
- 6.5 × 2.6 × 2.6 m
- Weight
- 12.5 t
- Repurchase time
- -180 s
Armament
Turret 1always fitted · 360° traverse · 90 °/s
BushmasterAutocannon/Chain gun
25x137mm APDS-T×35Kinetic- Damage
- 1.3
- Penetration
- 120 → 60
- Range vs ground
- 500 m
- Suppression
- 25
- Speed
- 640 m/s
- Supply per shot
- 0.8
25x137mm HEIT×70HEAT- Damage
- 2.5
- Penetration
- 25
- Range vs ground
- 500 m
- Range vs air
- 500 m
- Suppression
- 25
- Blast radius
- 2 m
- Speed
- 640 m/s
- Supply per shot
- 0.8
M240Machine gun
7.62x51mm×132Kinetic- Damage
- 0.8
- Penetration
- 20 → 10
- Range vs ground
- 300 m
- Suppression
- 16
- Speed
- 600 m/s
- Supply per shot
- 0.1
Turret 2always fitted · 360° traverse · 90 °/s
M240Machine gun
7.62x51mm×132Kinetic- Damage
- 0.8
- Penetration
- 20 → 10
- Range vs ground
- 300 m
- Suppression
- 16
- Speed
- 600 m/s
- Supply per shot
- 0.1
Modifications
Modernization
A1 armordefaultFront armor 30 / 30 · Optics 700 m · Ability: Resupply · Name suffix: A1no extra cost
A2 Armor, Optics, SmokeFront armor 60 / 60 · Optics 875 m · Ability: Smoke grenades · Ability: Resupply · Name suffix: A2+20
Abilities
- Smoke grenadesalways available
- Resupplyalways available
Data and images come from the game files, version 1.2.0.3 (with permission from Steel Balalaika).